- Pagina principala /
- Tools & Home Improvement /
- unelte industriale /
- scule electrice industriale /
- Power Air Compressors & Inflators /
- Hitachi CMP0001 Air Suspension Compressor
Hitachi CMP0001 Air Suspension Compressor
MDL 10659
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from SUA
Ubuy depune eforturi pentru a vă proteja securitatea și confidențialitatea. Sistemul nostru avansat de securitate a plăților asigură confidențialitatea prin criptarea informațiilor dvs. în timpul transmisiei folosind protocoalele AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) și SSL (Secure Socket Layer). Detaliile dvs. de plată sunt 100% sigure, deoarece nu partajăm datele dvs. de plată cu vânzători terți.
Hitachi's compressors are the premium choice for superior ride quality in automatic leveling suspension systems
Fast
Shipping
Retur
gratuit*
Ambalaj sigur
Produse originale 100%
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
Ce Iese în Evidență
Detalii produs
- Tier 1 OE supplier for air suspension compressors
- 100% brand new, not remanufactured
- Meets OE performance and durability standards
- Waterproof design protects compressor and suspension system
- Oil and maintenance free design for peace of mind operation
- High-quality desiccants and seals prevent moisture damage
| Item Weight | 7 lbs (3.18 kg) |
Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?
-
Air Suspension Users
Ideal for vehicles equipped with air suspension systems, enhancing ride quality and adaptability to different loads.
-
Off-Road Enthusiasts
Perfect for those who need reliable air support in challenging terrains, improving vehicle performance and stability.
-
Vehicle Maintenance Shops
Great addition for automotive repair shops specializing in air suspension, ensuring efficient service and customer satisfaction.
-
Standard Suspension Vehicles
Not suitable for vehicles with traditional coil springs, as it won't integrate effectively with their systems.
-
Budget-Conscious Buyers
May not be the best option for users seeking low-cost solutions, as it falls on the higher end of the market.
-
DIY Beginners
Could pose installation challenges for those inexperienced with automotive components, requiring professional assistance for optimal setup.
DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI
Hitachi CMP0001 Air Suspension Compressor
About This Item
Revolutionize your ride with the Hitachi CMP0001 Air Suspension Compressor. Built to deliver optimal air pressure, this compressor ensures an unparalleled ride quality in automatic leveling suspension systems. Hitachi understands the importance of protecting critical suspension components. That's why they have incorporated high-quality desiccants and seals into this compressor, effectively keeping moisture out of the system.
With Hitachi, you can rest assured knowing that your suspension will remain in top-notch condition. One of the standout features of the CMP0001 Air Suspension Compressor is its oil-free and maintenance-free design. Say goodbye to the hassle of regular maintenance and the mess of oil changes. With Hitachi, you get a premium product that takes care of itself, leaving you more time to hit the road. Whether you're in need of a replacement compressor or looking to upgrade your suspension system, the Hitachi CMP0001 is the perfect choice.
Its compatibility with various vehicles makes it a versatile option for any automotive enthusiast. Don't settle for a subpar ride. Experience the superior performance and reliability that only Hitachi can deliver. Invest in the Hitachi CMP0001 Air Suspension Compressor and elevate your driving experience to new heights.
Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților
-
întrebare:
What is the Hitachi CMP0001 Air Suspension Compressor used for?
Răspuns: The Hitachi CMP0001 Air Suspension Compressor is designed to maintain optimal air levels in air suspension systems, ensuring a smooth ride. This component is vital for vehicles with air suspension as it helps adjust ride height and weight distribution, enhancing both comfort and safety. By automatically inflating or deflating air springs, the compressor responds promptly to driving conditions, making it particularly beneficial in scenarios like towing or transporting heavy loads. -
întrebare:
How does the Hitachi CMP0001 Compressor compare to other brands?
Răspuns: The Hitachi CMP0001 Compressor stands out due to its reliability and performance in air suspension applications. Compared to competitors, it is engineered with high-grade materials, ensuring durability even under demanding conditions. Users frequently report improved vehicle handling and response times after installation. This makes it an ideal choice for drivers looking to upgrade their air suspension systems for better ride quality and performance. -
întrebare:
Is the Hitachi CMP0001 compatible with all vehicle makes?
Răspuns: The Hitachi CMP0001 is specifically designed for a range of vehicles with air suspension systems, but it is not universally compatible. It's essential to check your vehicle’s specifications to determine compatibility. For example, it works well with various models of luxury SUVs and sedans. Consulting your vehicle's manual or a professional technician can ensure that you make the right choice for your specific make and model. -
întrebare:
What are the signs that I need to replace my air suspension compressor?
Răspuns: Signs that the Hitachi CMP0001 Compressor may need replacement include noticeable sagging in the vehicle’s rear, uneven ride height, or unusual noises during operation. Drivers may also experience a warning light on their dashboard or a loss of air support while driving. If any of these symptoms occur, replacing the compressor can restore performance and comfort, allowing for a smoother and safer driving experience. -
întrebare:
How long does it take to install the Hitachi CMP0001 Air Suspension Compressor?
Răspuns: Installation time for the Hitachi CMP0001 varies depending on the vehicle and the installer’s expertise, but it typically takes about 2 to 4 hours. Professional installations are recommended to ensure proper integration with existing air suspension systems. A skilled technician will remove the old compressor, check for leaks, and install the new unit, ensuring that the compressor functions seamlessly with your vehicle’s air system. -
întrebare:
Can I install the Hitachi CMP0001 Air Suspension Compressor myself?
Răspuns: While it is possible to install the Hitachi CMP0001 yourself if you have automotive repair experience, it is often advisable to seek professional help. DIY installation requires understanding of the vehicle’s air suspension system and the right tools for a proper fit. Failure to install correctly may lead to performance issues or potential damage. If you're comfortable with mechanical work, detailed installation guides are available, but for optimal results, hiring a pro is a smart choice. -
întrebare:
What maintenance does the Hitachi CMP0001 Air Suspension Compressor require?
Răspuns: The Hitachi CMP0001 Air Suspension Compressor requires minimal maintenance, primarily focused on regular checks for leaks and ensuring the air lines are clear and in good condition. Routine visual inspections and listening for any unusual sounds can prevent potential issues. Keeping the compressor clean and free from debris contributes to its longevity, ensuring reliable performance, especially in fluctuating weather conditions or varied terrains. -
întrebare:
What is the average lifespan of a Hitachi CMP0001 Air Suspension Compressor?
Răspuns: The lifespan of the Hitachi CMP0001 Air Suspension Compressor can vary widely based on usage and vehicle conditions, but generally, it can last several years under normal operating conditions. Factors influencing its longevity include driving habits, load conditions, and maintenance. Users who regularly service their air suspension systems tend to experience extended lifespans, thereby enhancing vehicle safety and ride comfort over time. -
întrebare:
What differentiates Hitachi CMP0001 from standard air compressors?
Răspuns: The Hitachi CMP0001 Air Suspension Compressor is specifically tailored for air suspension systems, offering features like enhanced pressure control and rapid response to air level changes, unlike standard air compressors. This specialization enables it to maintain precise ride height and comfort levels in vehicles designed for air suspension. Users enjoy improved vehicle stability and a tailored driving experience, making it an essential upgrade for compatible vehicles. -
întrebare:
Where can I buy Hitachi CMP0001 Air Suspension Compressor in Moldova?
Răspuns: You can purchase the Hitachi CMP0001 Air Suspension Compressor on Ubuy, which offers a wide range of automotive parts. Ubuy provides a convenient platform for finding and ordering the compressor, along with reliable support and various purchasing options, ensuring that you get the right part for your vehicle’s needs.
Astemo Air Compressors & Inflators Editorial Review
The Hitachi CMP0001 Air Suspension Compressor seems to have received mixed reviews. A customer mentioned that they initially tried a cheaper Hitachi clone which did not work well, but the genuine Hitachi compressor solved all their issues. They noted that the errors were gone and the suspension functioned as it should, raising quickly. Another customer praised it as a direct fit OEM replacement for their LR4 that did not require a reflash to work properly, recommending it over an alternative compressor conversion brand. However, a customer had difficulty with a product that claimed to be Hitachi but did not work for them. Overall, the Hitachi CMP0001 Air Suspension Compressor appears to be a reliable and efficient choice for those in need of a replacement compressor for their vehicle. **
Recenziile și evaluările clienților
-
5 stele
100%
-
4 stele
0%
-
3 stele
0%
-
2 stele
0%
-
1 stele
0%
Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs
Spuneți-vă părerile și altor clienți
Pro
- Genuine Hitachi compressor works effectively
- Direct fit OEM replacement for certain vehicle models
- Does not require reflash to function properly
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Istoric de Preț al Produsului
Important
- Limite: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
- Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.
MDL 10659
Comandați acum și primiți Miercuri, Iulie 08
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy depune eforturi pentru a vă proteja securitatea și confidențialitatea. Sistemul nostru avansat de securitate a plăților asigură confidențialitatea prin criptarea informațiilor dvs. în timpul transmisiei folosind protocoalele AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) și SSL (Secure Socket Layer). Detaliile dvs. de plată sunt 100% sigure, deoarece nu partajăm datele dvs. de plată cu vânzători terți.
Caracteristici și avantaje
- Designed to effectively provide air pressure
- High-quality desiccants and seals to keep moisture out
- Oil and maintenance free design
- Waterproof design protects from water intrusion
- Meets OE performance and durability standards
- 100% NEW, never remanufactured