- Pagina principala /
- Casă și bucătărie /
- Home Kitchen & Dining /
- Coffee, Tea & Espresso /
- Milk Frothers /
- Black Milk Frother
Black Milk Frother
MDL 1711
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from SUA
Ubuy depune eforturi pentru a vă proteja securitatea și confidențialitatea. Sistemul nostru avansat de securitate a plăților asigură confidențialitatea prin criptarea informațiilor dvs. în timpul transmisiei folosind protocoalele AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) și SSL (Secure Socket Layer). Detaliile dvs. de plată sunt 100% sigure, deoarece nu partajăm datele dvs. de plată cu vânzători terți.
Create a rich, creamy foam in seconds.
Fast
Shipping
Retur
gratuit*
Ambalaj sigur
Produse originale 100%
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
Ce Iese în Evidență
Detalii produs
| Brand | SENCOR |
| Special Feature | Ergonomic Handle |
| Color | Black |
| Material | Stainless Steel |
| Recommended Uses For Product | Cappuccino |
| Included Components | Whisk |
| Item Weight | 176 Grams |
| Product Care Instructions | Hand Wash Only |
| Style | Elegant,Professional |
| Manufacturer | Fast CR |
| Product Dimensions (L x W x H) | 2.95 x 2.95 x 8.27 inches (7.5 x 7.5 x 21 cm) |
| Item Weight | 6.2 ounces (175.77 grams) |
| Language | French |
| Item model number | SMF 1010BK |
| Date First Available | May 25, 2022 |
Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?
-
Coffee Enthusiasts
Perfect for those who enjoy making lattes or cappuccinos at home with perfectly frothed milk.
-
Busy Individuals
A quick solution for frothing milk without requiring extensive manual effort or time investment.
-
Health-Conscious Users
Ideal for creating healthy milk froth from plant-based or low-calorie milk alternatives.
-
Occasional Users
Not ideal for individuals who rarely froth milk, as they may not justify the cost or space.
DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI
Black Milk Frother
Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților
-
întrebare:
What is a Black Milk Frother?
Răspuns: A Black Milk Frother is a kitchen appliance designed to create frothed milk, perfect for making lattes, cappuccinos, or even hot chocolate. This device works by incorporating air into the milk, transforming it into a creamy, frothy texture. With its sleek black design, it not only operates efficiently but also looks stylish on your kitchen counter. For those who love coffeehouse-style beverages at home, this frother is essential for achieving the ideal frothy consistency without the need for elaborate techniques. -
întrebare:
How does a Black Milk Frother work?
Răspuns: A Black Milk Frother operates by rapidly spinning a whisk or by using steam to aerate the milk. The mechanism draws air into the liquid, creating a frothy texture. Manual frothers require hand movement, while electric versions automate the process with the push of a button. Using a frother not only enhances your beverages but also opens up opportunities to experiment with flavors and textures, allowing you to impress your guests or treat yourself to café-style drinks in the comfort of home. -
întrebare:
Can I froth non-dairy milk with a Black Milk Frother?
Răspuns: Yes, a Black Milk Frother can be used to froth various non-dairy milks, including almond, soy, oat, and coconut milk. However, results may vary depending on the milk's composition; for instance, barista blends are formulated specifically for frothing and yield the best results. Frothing non-dairy milk allows you to create lactose-free lattes or cappuccinos, making it a versatile tool for anyone with dietary preferences or restrictions, enabling creativity in crafting diverse coffee drinks. -
întrebare:
What features should I look for in a Black Milk Frother?
Răspuns: When selecting a Black Milk Frother, consider features such as power source (manual vs. electric), capacity, ease of cleaning, and additional functions (like heating). Some models offer multiple frothing options for different foam textures and speeds. A frother with a detachable whisk or easy-to-wash parts saves time and effort. Ideal for coffee aficionados, features like temperature control or a built-in heater can elevate your beverage-making experience, ensuring you can craft drinks creatively and efficiently. -
întrebare:
How do I clean my Black Milk Frother?
Răspuns: Cleaning your Black Milk Frother typically involves rinsing the whisk or frothing arm under warm water after each use. For deeper cleaning, some frothers have detachable parts that can be washed in the dishwasher or soaked in soapy water. Regular maintenance prevents residue build-up, ensuring optimal performance for future frothing tasks. A clean frother is essential for maintaining the quality of your frothed milk and the overall flavor of your drinks, making it a crucial step in your beverage routine. -
întrebare:
What type of milk is best for frothing?
Răspuns: The best milk for frothing generally contains a balance of fat and protein, which aids in creating a stable foam. Whole milk or 2% milk are often preferred due to their creamy texture, which contributes to a rich froth. However, if you're using non-dairy options, barista blends of almond, oat, or soy milk are formulated specifically for frothing. Experimenting with different types can help you discover your personal preference, allowing you to tailor your beverages to your taste and dietary needs. -
întrebare:
Can the Black Milk Frother heat milk?
Răspuns: Many Black Milk Frothers come with the added feature of heating milk while frothing. This dual functionality allows for seamless preparation of hot beverages, making it convenient for those who enjoy their coffee or hot chocolate topped with warm froth. For an elevated experience, pairing heating capabilities with frothing enhances texture and flavor, creating creamy, rich drinks that can be enjoyed any time. Be sure to check the specifications of your frother to see if this feature is included. -
întrebare:
Is a Black Milk Frother worth the investment?
Răspuns: Investing in a Black Milk Frother greatly enhances your beverage-making routine, especially if you enjoy coffee or hot drinks at home. It allows for creating café-style beverages quickly and with minimal effort, saving time and money spent at coffee shops. Moreover, its versatility enables you to get creative with various milk types and flavors, making it a valuable addition to your kitchen appliances. For anyone looking to up their drink game, a frother can be a game-changer. -
întrebare:
Where can I buy a Black Milk Frother?
Răspuns: You can buy a Black Milk Frother from Ubuy in Moldova. Ubuy offers a wide range of kitchen appliances, including various types of milk frothers. Shopping at Ubuy provides access to multiple brands, ensuring you can find the perfect frother that fits your needs and preferences. -
întrebare:
What recipes can I make using the frothed milk?
Răspuns: Frothed milk can be a delightful addition to numerous recipes. You can use it to prepare classic drinks like lattes, cappuccinos, and macchiatos, or get creative and make flavored beverages such as vanilla lattes or pumpkin spice cappuccinos. Additionally, frothed milk can enhance desserts like milkshakes, or be dolloped over hot chocolate or even coffee desserts. This versatility offers a delicious and unique twist to everyday drinks, perfect for entertaining guests or treating yourself.
SENCOR Milk Frothers SMF 1010BK Editorial Review
Recenziile și evaluările clienților
-
5 stele
100%
-
4 stele
0%
-
3 stele
0%
-
2 stele
0%
-
1 stele
0%
Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs
Spuneți-vă părerile și altor clienți
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Istoric de Preț al Produsului
Important
- Limite: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
- Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.
MDL 1711
Comandați acum și primiți Monday, August 17
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Caracteristici și avantaje
- Creates rich, creamy lather in seconds.
- Perfect finishing touch for various drinks.
- Stainless steel whisk delivers impressive results.
- Max power of 6000 rpm ensures excellent performance.
- Elegant design with easy storage features.
- Ergonomic shape for comfortable handling.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.
